Skip to content

MS Coed Cross Country

  • HS District XC Meet

Cross Plains Shines at District Cross Country Meet

The Boys and Girls cross country teams came to run Monday, as both teams were able to finish strong and move on to Regionals. The Varsity Girls team, came in with 5 girls finishing in the top 12, and edging May by 1 point for the top spot. The Boys had 5 of the top […]

Jr. High Cross Country District Meet at Eula Results

Jr. High Cross Country Results Girls: 3rd Place Team Individual Results: 1st – Macee Steigleder – 13:31 8th – Lanye Ellis – 14:21 12th – Madilynn Sheppard – 14:39 18th – Jordan Hampton – 15:19 20th – Abigail Wheeler – 15:50 27th – River bradley – 17:16   Jr High Boys – 3rd Place Team Individual […]

Jr. High Boys Cross Country Results @ Priddy Invitational

place                time                      finisher 2                    12:51.5                Kolby McKinney 7                    13:25.5                Cody McWilliams 26                  16:14.7                Trent Odom 33                  17:35.8                Braylen Laminack 34                  17:56.6                Wade Byrd 38                  21:35.3                Jody Traweek    

7th Grade Girls Cross Country

place                time                 finisher 9                       16:51.0           Jordan Hampton

8th grade Cross Country

place                time                 finisher 5                   15:06.0            Macee Steigleder 11                 16:54.5            Madilynn Shepard 13                 17:01.5            Laynee Ellis 19                 18:24.9            Abigail Wheeler 27                 20:16.6            River Bradley  

Ranger Cross Country Invitationals

Varsity Girls  – placed 6th Shelby McWilliams 3rd with a time of 13:03.4 jackilann Shepard 18th with a time of 14:03.7 Grace Goode 28th with a time of 14:42.6 Shana Yates 51st with a time of 16:13.6 Loralei Woodard 52nd with a time 16:13.8 Kelli Bennett 54th with a time of 16:16.0 Shiloh Dodge 74th with a […]

MS Cross Country Results at Eula

Middle School Boys Results – 101 Runners Team 9th Place 13th Kolby McKinney 8:07 20th Cody McWilliams 8:37 68th Trent Odom 10:29 73rd Wade Byrd 10:36 79th Jody Traweek 11:13 93rd Brady Potter 12:53   7th Grade Girls (105 Runners) Team 7th Place 9th Jordan Hamilton 10:00 22nd Madilynn Sheppard 10:30 24th Lanye Ellis 10:34 […]

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Texas’ Top Record-Breaking Performance – Nominations are open now! – Presented by VNN crossplainsathletics.com/2017…

    About 5 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK